Company Overview

Company name: Synergistic Resources
Also known as: Marijuana Medicine Evaluation Centers
Description: Operator of medicinal marijuana clinics. The company offers medical marijuana prescription, treatment, patient verification and medical support services in California.
Year founded:
Parent company:
Industry: Healthcare | Group: Healthcare Services | Code:
Website: www.marijuanamedicine.com
Employees:
City: Lawndale
State: California
Country: United States
Region: Americas

Financial Highlights

Start up capital raised (USD Million):
Business status: Generating Revenue
Ownership: Acquired/Merged
Exchange:
Ticker:
Revenue (USD Million):
Gross profit (USD Million):
Net income (USD Million)
Enterprise value:
Earnings before interest, tax, depreciation and amortization (EBITDA):
Fiscal period:
Financing Status: The company was acquired by General Cannabis (OTCPK: CANA) for an undisclosed amount on December 14, 2010.
Number of active investors:
Profile last updated: 08-Sep-2018
Last known valuation:
Last known valuation date: