Company Overview

Company name: Tantalus Pharmaceuticals
Also known as: Tantalus Labs
Description: Producer of sun-grown cannabis products in Canada intended to evolve away from a veil, in bunkers, and basements straining the electricity grid. The company cultivates cannabis in a special greenhouse designed by a team of scientists, designers, and engineers committed to building a sun grown future for the cannabis industry.
Year founded: 2012
Parent company:
Industry: Healthcare | Group: Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology | Code:
Website: www.tantaluslabs.com
Employees:
City: Vancouver
State: British Columbia
Country: Canada
Region: Americas

Financial Highlights

Start up capital raised (USD Million):
Business status: Generating Revenue
Ownership: Privately Held (backing)
Exchange:
Ticker:
Revenue (USD Million):
Gross profit (USD Million):
Net income (USD Million)
Enterprise value:
Earnings before interest, tax, depreciation and amortization (EBITDA):
Fiscal period:
Financing Status: The company received an undisclosed amount of financing.
Number of active investors:
Profile last updated: 08-Oct-2018
Last known valuation:
Last known valuation date: