Company Overview

Company name: Teal Pioneer
Also known as: Teal Valley Inc.
Description: Developer of healthcare software and cannabis drugs designed for interaction of physicians and patients in medical cannabis arena. The company’s healthcare software and cannabis drugs include patient management software, clinic support, patient customer care and broad-based medical cannabis research services, enabling patients to track their cannabis prescription and it’s renewal date, to track order status, to educate themselves further on products, intake methods and other ideas to promote effective self care and medical efficacy.
Year founded:
Parent company:
Industry: Healthcare | Group: Healthcare Technology Systems | Code:
Website: www.tealpioneer.com
Employees:
City: Toronto
State: Ontario
Country: Canada
Region: Americas

Financial Highlights

Start up capital raised (USD Million):
Business status: Generating Revenue
Ownership: Acquired/Merged
Exchange:
Ticker:
Revenue (USD Million):
Gross profit (USD Million):
Net income (USD Million)
Enterprise value:
Earnings before interest, tax, depreciation and amortization (EBITDA):
Fiscal period:
Financing Status: The company was acquired by Radiant Health Care (TSX: GFD) for an undisclosed amount on February 7, 2018.
Number of active investors:
Profile last updated: 24-Sep-2018
Last known valuation: 5.00
Last known valuation date: 12-Jul-2017