Company Overview

Company name: Temerity Ventures
Also known as: TVI
Description: Provider of an internet news and entertainment media platform intended to redefine the state of marijuana-related content. The company’s internet news and entertainment media platform specializes in offering marijuana related digital content, news, media, community and lifestyle marketing, enabling people to change their perception about marijuana.
Year founded: 2015
Parent company:
Industry: Business Products and Services (B2B) | Group: Commercial Services | Code:
Website: www.temerityventures.com
Employees: 3
City: Los Angeles
State: California
Country: United States
Region: Americas

Financial Highlights

Start up capital raised (USD Million):
Business status: Startup
Ownership: Privately Held (no backing)
Exchange:
Ticker:
Revenue (USD Million):
Gross profit (USD Million):
Net income (USD Million)
Enterprise value:
Earnings before interest, tax, depreciation and amortization (EBITDA):
Fiscal period:
Financing Status:
Number of active investors:
Profile last updated: 08-Sep-2018
Last known valuation:
Last known valuation date: