Company Overview

Company name: Tetra Health Centers
Also known as: THC
Description: Operator of medical marijuana recommendation clinics to provide treatment of medical conditions. The company’s knowledgeable physicians are fully qualified to recommend medical marijuana as a natural form of relief for patients suffering from a wide range of medical conditions and symptoms.
Year founded: 2015
Parent company:
Industry: Healthcare | Group: Healthcare Services | Code:
Website: www.tetrahealthcenters.com
Employees: 29
City: Tampa
State: Florida
Country: United States
Region: Americas

Financial Highlights

Start up capital raised (USD Million): 0.59
Business status: Generating Revenue
Ownership: Privately Held (backing)
Exchange:
Ticker:
Revenue (USD Million):
Gross profit (USD Million):
Net income (USD Million)
Enterprise value:
Earnings before interest, tax, depreciation and amortization (EBITDA):
Fiscal period:
Financing Status: The company raised $587,500 of angel funding from undisclosed investors on May 5, 2017.
Number of active investors:
Profile last updated: 08-Sep-2018
Last known valuation:
Last known valuation date: