Company Overview

Company name: Thc Biomed International (CNQ: THC)
Also known as: Thc Biomed, THC, THCBD
Description: Producer of medical marijuana. The company produces medical cannabis through organic methods without the use of pesticides or other chemicals and provides scientific research and development of products and services related to the medical cannabis industry.
Year founded: 1982
Parent company:
Industry: Healthcare | Group: Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology | Code:
Website: www.thcbiomed.com
Employees:
City: Kelowna
State: British Columbia
Country: Canada
Region: Americas

Financial Highlights

Start up capital raised (USD Million): 7.03
Business status: Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
Ownership: Publicly Held
Exchange: CNQ
Ticker: THC
Revenue (USD Million): 1.12
Gross profit (USD Million): -0.48
Net income (USD Million) -7.97
Enterprise value: 114.95
Earnings before interest, tax, depreciation and amortization (EBITDA): -7.74
Fiscal period: TTM 3Q2018
Financing Status: The company (CSE: THC) received $7.03 million of development capital from Alumina Partners and Global Emerging Markets on March 2, 2018 through a private placement. The proceeds will be used towards funding the continuous growth and expansion of the company as well as general working capital.
Number of active investors:
Profile last updated: 08-Sep-2018
Last known valuation:
Last known valuation date: