Company Overview

Company name: The Herbal Clone Bank (acquired 2014)
Also known as: THC Bank
Description: Provider of consulting services to licensed producers in the medicinal marijuana sector. The company offers business management services such as propagation, direct cultivation and sale of purebred cultivars, cloning and marijuana strain storage.
Year founded:
Parent company:
Industry: Healthcare | Group: Other Healthcare | Code:
Website: www.thcbank.ca
Employees:
City: Kelowna
State: British Columbia
Country: Canada
Region: Americas

Financial Highlights

Start up capital raised (USD Million):
Business status: Generating Revenue
Ownership: Privately Held (no backing)
Exchange:
Ticker:
Revenue (USD Million):
Gross profit (USD Million):
Net income (USD Million)
Enterprise value:
Earnings before interest, tax, depreciation and amortization (EBITDA):
Fiscal period:
Financing Status: The company was in talks to be acquired by Infinity Minerals (XCNQ: IFN) for CAD 4.3 million on June 2, 2014. Subsequently, the deal was cancelled.
Number of active investors:
Profile last updated: 08-Sep-2018
Last known valuation: 3.97
Last known valuation date: 02-Jun-2014