Company Overview

Company name: Total Growing Solutions
Also known as: TGS
Description: Provider of consulting services for the marijuana market. The company provides consulting services for new customers and new business to enter the legal marijuana marketplace.
Year founded:
Parent company:
Industry: Business Products and Services (B2B) | Group: Commercial Services | Code:
Website:
Employees:
City: Las Vegas
State: Nevada
Country: United States
Region: Americas

Financial Highlights

Start up capital raised (USD Million): 0.50
Business status: Generating Revenue
Ownership: Privately Held (backing)
Exchange:
Ticker:
Revenue (USD Million):
Gross profit (USD Million):
Net income (USD Million)
Enterprise value:
Earnings before interest, tax, depreciation and amortization (EBITDA):
Fiscal period:
Financing Status: A 20% stake in the company was acquired by W Technologies for $0.5 million on April 15, 2014.
Number of active investors:
Profile last updated: 08-Sep-2018
Last known valuation: 2.50
Last known valuation date: 15-Apr-2014