Company Overview

Company name: Trait Biosciences
Also known as: Trait Bio, Trait
Description: Producer of cannabis and hemp products intended to reduce use of pesticides and fungicides. The company’s products and research offers natural, dependable and chemical-free products that have consistent cannabinoid profiles, enabling patients to get cost effective treatment to treat their diseases.
Year founded: 2017
Parent company:
Industry: Healthcare | Group: Healthcare Technology Systems | Code:
Website: www.traitbio.com
Employees:
City: Vancouver
State: British Columbia
Country: Canada
Region: Americas

Financial Highlights

Start up capital raised (USD Million):
Business status: Generating Revenue
Ownership: Privately Held (no backing)
Exchange:
Ticker:
Revenue (USD Million):
Gross profit (USD Million):
Net income (USD Million)
Enterprise value:
Earnings before interest, tax, depreciation and amortization (EBITDA):
Fiscal period:
Financing Status: The company reached a definitive agreement to acquire Ponderous Panda Capital (TSX.V: PPCC.P), through a reverse merger, resulting in the combined enetity trading on TSX stock exchange on May 31, 2018.
Number of active investors:
Profile last updated: 26-Nov-2018
Last known valuation:
Last known valuation date: