Company Overview

Company name: Tribal Medicine
Also known as: TMC
Description: Distributor of cannabis. The company engages in marketing and distribution of cannabis in Canada.
Year founded:
Parent company:
Industry: Healthcare | Group: Healthcare Services | Code:
Website:
Employees:
City: Halifax
State: Nova Scotia
Country: Canada
Region: Americas

Financial Highlights

Start up capital raised (USD Million):
Business status: Generating Revenue
Ownership: Acquired/Merged
Exchange:
Ticker:
Revenue (USD Million):
Gross profit (USD Million):
Net income (USD Million)
Enterprise value:
Earnings before interest, tax, depreciation and amortization (EBITDA):
Fiscal period:
Financing Status: The company was acquired by Green Swan Capital (TSX: GSW) for an undisclosed amount on November 3, 2015. Under the terms of the transaction, the number of shares of Green Swan Capital Corp to be issued will be equal to the number of 3284733 Nova Scotia Ltd shares divided by CAD 0.05.
Number of active investors:
Profile last updated: 08-Sep-2018
Last known valuation:
Last known valuation date: