Company Overview

Company name: True Lab
Also known as: MED | RECS to go, Kaneh
Description: Developer of portable vaporizer pens designed to smoke marijuana. The company is currently operating in Stealth mode.
Year founded: 2017
Parent company:
Industry: Consumer Products and Services (B2C) | Group: Consumer Durables | Code:
Website: www.truelabco.com
Employees: 3
City: Parker
State: Colorado
Country: United States
Region: Americas

Financial Highlights

Start up capital raised (USD Million): 0.21
Business status: Stealth
Ownership: Privately Held (backing)
Exchange:
Ticker:
Revenue (USD Million):
Gross profit (USD Million):
Net income (USD Million)
Enterprise value:
Earnings before interest, tax, depreciation and amortization (EBITDA):
Fiscal period:
Financing Status: The company raised $205,000 of angel funding from undisclosed investors on July 17, 2017.
Number of active investors:
Profile last updated: 08-Sep-2018
Last known valuation:
Last known valuation date: