Company Overview

Company name: Turning Points Global
Also known as: TPG
Description: Provider of advisory services to cannabis industry including capital, sales, business development, and management. The company specializes in providing consulting services on acquisitions and retail management.
Year founded: 2017
Parent company:
Industry: Business Products and Services (B2B) | Group: Commercial Services | Code:
Website: www.turningpointsglobal.com
Employees:
City: Danville
State: California
Country: United States
Region: Americas

Financial Highlights

Start up capital raised (USD Million):
Business status: Generating Revenue
Ownership: Privately Held (backing)
Exchange:
Ticker:
Revenue (USD Million):
Gross profit (USD Million):
Net income (USD Million)
Enterprise value:
Earnings before interest, tax, depreciation and amortization (EBITDA):
Fiscal period:
Financing Status: The company was acquired by Tress Capital through an LBO on October 10, 2018, for an undisclosed sum. The acquisition institutional venture capital and cannabis operating experience to the team.
Number of active investors:
Profile last updated: 08-Nov-2018
Last known valuation:
Last known valuation date: