Company Overview

Company name: Valley Agriceuticals
Also known as: ValleyAg
Description: Producer of pharmaceutical-grade standardized medicines. The company’s offerings include producing pharmaceutical-grade cannabis in the form of pills, vapors and oils through state-approved delivery methods, thus supporting and fostering the health and well-being of its patients.
Year founded:
Parent company: Gloucester Street Capital
Industry: Healthcare | Group: Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology | Code:
Website: www.valleyagriceuticals.com
Employees:
City: Purchase
State: New York
Country: United States
Region: Americas

Financial Highlights

Start up capital raised (USD Million):
Business status: Generating Revenue
Ownership: Privately Held (backing)
Exchange:
Ticker:
Revenue (USD Million):
Gross profit (USD Million):
Net income (USD Million)
Enterprise value:
Earnings before interest, tax, depreciation and amortization (EBITDA):
Fiscal period:
Financing Status: The company received an undisclosed amount of development capital from Merida Capital Partners on an unknown date.
Number of active investors:
Profile last updated: 01-Nov-2018
Last known valuation:
Last known valuation date: