Company Overview

Company name: VapeXhale
Also known as: XHL
Description: Manufacturer of high-end vaporizers created to offer safer, healthier and smoother alternative to traditional methods of cannabis consumption. The company’s high-end vaporizers features the only all glass vapor path on the market, comprises of two patent-pending systems and contains high quality parts and glasses, enabling burgeoning medical cannabis industries to use technologically advanced vaporizers.
Year founded: 2010
Parent company:
Industry: Healthcare | Group: Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology | Code:
Website: www.xhl3.com
Employees:
City: Foster City
State: California
Country: United States
Region: Americas

Financial Highlights

Start up capital raised (USD Million):
Business status: Generating Revenue
Ownership: Privately Held (backing)
Exchange:
Ticker:
Revenue (USD Million):
Gross profit (USD Million):
Net income (USD Million)
Enterprise value:
Earnings before interest, tax, depreciation and amortization (EBITDA):
Fiscal period:
Financing Status: The company joined ReadWrite Labs on February 6, 2015. Previously, the company raised an undisclosed amount of angel funding from Shariq Minhas on February 2, 2015.
Number of active investors:
Profile last updated: 08-Oct-2018
Last known valuation:
Last known valuation date: