Company Overview

Company name: Vapium
Also known as: Vapium Medical
Description: Provider of portable vaporizer intended to provide vaporizers that can work in any condition. The company’s SmartFlow technology involves integrated vaporizer hardware and software has a heating system and results in reducing smoke by product, enabling patients and practitioners and users to take it anywhere and ensure medical cannabis is used safely and effectively.
Year founded: 2013
Parent company:
Industry: Consumer Products and Services (B2C) | Group: Consumer Durables | Code:
Website: www.vapium.com
Employees: 2
City: Wilmington
State: Delaware
Country: United States
Region: Americas

Financial Highlights

Start up capital raised (USD Million):
Business status: Generating Revenue
Ownership: Privately Held (backing)
Exchange:
Ticker:
Revenue (USD Million):
Gross profit (USD Million):
Net income (USD Million)
Enterprise value:
Earnings before interest, tax, depreciation and amortization (EBITDA):
Fiscal period:
Financing Status: The company joined JLABS on July 11, 2017.
Number of active investors:
Profile last updated: 08-Sep-2018
Last known valuation:
Last known valuation date: