Company Overview

Company name: Vapor Slide
Also known as: Vapor Slide, Inc.
Description: Producer of vaporizing water pipe slides. The company’s specializes in research and development of vaporizers for the medical marijuana market place.
Year founded: 2014
Parent company:
Industry: Consumer Products and Services (B2C) | Group: Consumer Durables | Code:
Website: www.vaporslide.com
Employees:
City: Boulder
State: Colorado
Country: United States
Region: Americas

Financial Highlights

Start up capital raised (USD Million): 0.12
Business status: Startup
Ownership: Privately Held (backing)
Exchange:
Ticker:
Revenue (USD Million):
Gross profit (USD Million):
Net income (USD Million)
Enterprise value:
Earnings before interest, tax, depreciation and amortization (EBITDA):
Fiscal period:
Financing Status: The company raised $50,000 of angel funding from Neway Capital and The ArcView Group on June 18, 2016. The funding was raised a part of the “Best Pitch” competition during the 2016 Arcview Investor Summit in Oakland. Previously, the company joined Canopy (Boulder) as a part of their Spring 2016 Cohort and received $70,000 in funding on February 25, 2016.
Number of active investors:
Profile last updated: 08-Sep-2018
Last known valuation:
Last known valuation date: