Company Overview

Company name: Vapor Town USA
Also known as: VaporTownUSA.com
Description: Retailer of vaporizers. The company is a multi-brand seller of vaporizers and aromatherapy products, including devices to administer medical marijuana therapies. The company sells its products through its online store.
Year founded: 2012
Parent company:
Industry: Consumer Products and Services (B2C) | Group: Consumer Durables | Code:
Website: www.vaportownusa.com
Employees:
City:
State: Other US Territories
Country: United States
Region: Americas

Financial Highlights

Start up capital raised (USD Million):
Business status: Generating Revenue
Ownership: Acquired/Merged (Operating Subsidiary)
Exchange:
Ticker:
Revenue (USD Million):
Gross profit (USD Million):
Net income (USD Million)
Enterprise value:
Earnings before interest, tax, depreciation and amortization (EBITDA):
Fiscal period:
Financing Status: The company was acquired by AV1 Group, a subsidiary of Marijuana Incubator, for an undisclosed amount on May 20, 2014.
Number of active investors:
Profile last updated: 08-Sep-2018
Last known valuation:
Last known valuation date: