Company Overview

Company name: Verax eMarketplace
Also known as: Verax eMarketplace Limited Liability Company
Description: Provider of marketplace for nutritional supplement raw materials in the United States. The company’s marketplace sells a wide range of pharmaceutical and hemp products ranging from medical cannabis to medical devices.
Year founded:
Parent company:
Industry: Consumer Products and Services (B2C) | Group: Retail | Code:
Website:
Employees:
City:
State:
Country: United States
Region: Americas

Financial Highlights

Start up capital raised (USD Million):
Business status: Generating Revenue
Ownership: Acquired/Merged
Exchange:
Ticker:
Revenue (USD Million):
Gross profit (USD Million):
Net income (USD Million)
Enterprise value:
Earnings before interest, tax, depreciation and amortization (EBITDA):
Fiscal period:
Financing Status: The company was acquired by Verax Research Services for an undisclosed amount on June 19, 2018. The acquisition will enable Verax Research Services to provide additional infrastructure service for their clients.
Number of active investors:
Profile last updated: 08-Sep-2018
Last known valuation:
Last known valuation date: