Company Overview

Company name: Victory Hemp Foods
Also known as: VHF
Description: Producer and marketer of hemp-based food products created to offer an alternative to synthetic groceries and food items. The company’s line of hemp-based products includes de-hulled hemp hearts, hemp protein powder, hemp flour and hemp oil that are grown in local farms following traditional techniques with no added chemicals and are traded across a domestic supply chain for farmer’s improved sales and productivity, enabling customers to find and purchase nutritious hemp food via online and offline retail stores, thereby switching over to healthy, gluten-free and all-natural dietary supplements.
Year founded: 2014
Parent company:
Industry: Consumer Products and Services (B2C) | Group: Consumer Non-Durables | Code:
Website: www.victoryhempfoods.com
Employees:
City: Louisville
State: Kentucky
Country: United States
Region: Americas

Financial Highlights

Start up capital raised (USD Million):
Business status: Generating Revenue
Ownership: Privately Held (backing)
Exchange:
Ticker:
Revenue (USD Million):
Gross profit (USD Million):
Net income (USD Million)
Enterprise value:
Earnings before interest, tax, depreciation and amortization (EBITDA):
Fiscal period:
Financing Status: The company joined Village Capital as a part of its AgTech Accelerator Program in 2015.
Number of active investors:
Profile last updated: 08-Sep-2018
Last known valuation:
Last known valuation date: