Company Overview

Company name: Viola Brands
Also known as: Viola Extracts
Description: Owner and operator of a cannabis extraction company intended to provide elite shatter, wax and live resins to the medical industry. The company’s services produce a wide range of cannabis products to fit your individual palate and needs that are developed with appropriate extraction techniques and specializes in BHO, and works with quality dispensaries, enabling consumers to buy appropriate and pure medicinal cannabis concentrates.
Year founded: 2014
Parent company:
Industry: Consumer Products and Services (B2C) | Group: Consumer Non-Durables | Code:
Website: www.violabrands.com
Employees:
City: Denver
State: Colorado
Country: United States
Region: Americas

Financial Highlights

Start up capital raised (USD Million):
Business status: Generating Revenue
Ownership: Privately Held (no backing)
Exchange:
Ticker:
Revenue (USD Million):
Gross profit (USD Million):
Net income (USD Million)
Enterprise value:
Earnings before interest, tax, depreciation and amortization (EBITDA):
Fiscal period:
Financing Status:
Number of active investors:
Profile last updated: 17-Sep-2018
Last known valuation:
Last known valuation date: