Company Overview

Company name: Vortex Waterpipes
Also known as: Nine Point Eight Entertainment
Description: Manufacturer of cannabis smoking products. The company offers smoking pipes, ice bongs and gravity bongs producing clean filtered smoke through its high-tech functional design.
Year founded: 2005
Parent company: ProTek Capital
Industry: Consumer Products and Services (B2C) | Group: Consumer Durables | Code:
Website: www.vortexwaterpipes.com
Employees:
City: Long Beach
State: California
Country: United States
Region: Americas

Financial Highlights

Start up capital raised (USD Million):
Business status: Generating Revenue
Ownership: Acquired/Merged (Operating Subsidiary)
Exchange:
Ticker:
Revenue (USD Million):
Gross profit (USD Million):
Net income (USD Million)
Enterprise value:
Earnings before interest, tax, depreciation and amortization (EBITDA):
Fiscal period:
Financing Status: The company was acquired by ProTek Capital on March 5, 2014 for an undisclosed sum.
Number of active investors:
Profile last updated: 08-Sep-2018
Last known valuation:
Last known valuation date: