Company Overview

Company name: WCCC
Also known as: Windy City Cannabis
Description: Owner and opeartor of medical dispensaries across United Staes. The company opeartes medical marijuana dispensary serving patients throughout south and southwest Cook County and also providing with education and security to patients.
Year founded: 2014
Parent company:
Industry: Healthcare | Group: Healthcare Services | Code:
Website: www.windycitycannabis.com
Employees:
City: Chicago
State: Illinois
Country: United States
Region: Americas

Financial Highlights

Start up capital raised (USD Million): 2.95
Business status: Startup
Ownership: Privately Held (backing)
Exchange:
Ticker:
Revenue (USD Million):
Gross profit (USD Million):
Net income (USD Million)
Enterprise value:
Earnings before interest, tax, depreciation and amortization (EBITDA):
Fiscal period:
Financing Status: The company raised $2.95 million of angel funding from undisclosed investors on October 20, 2015.
Number of active investors:
Profile last updated: 11-Sep-2018
Last known valuation:
Last known valuation date: