Company Overview

Company name: weedtv.com
Also known as: Weed TV
Description: Owner and operator of a domain for the marijuana industry. The company owns a digital lifestyle broadband channel that provides information and education about the marijuana industry.
Year founded:
Parent company: Player’s Network
Industry: Information Technology | Group: Software | Code:
Website: www.weedtv.com
Employees:
City: Las Vegas
State: Nevada
Country: United States
Region: Americas

Financial Highlights

Start up capital raised (USD Million):
Business status: Generating Revenue
Ownership: Acquired/Merged (Operating Subsidiary)
Exchange:
Ticker:
Revenue (USD Million):
Gross profit (USD Million):
Net income (USD Million)
Enterprise value:
Earnings before interest, tax, depreciation and amortization (EBITDA):
Fiscal period:
Financing Status: The company was acquired by Players Network (OTCBB: PNTV) for an undisclosed amount on March 31, 2014.
Number of active investors:
Profile last updated: 08-Sep-2018
Last known valuation:
Last known valuation date: