Company Overview

Company name: Weekend Holdings
Also known as: Green Tank Technologies
Description: Operator of an investment holding company intended to invest in verticals of the cannabis industry. The company’s portfolio companies design and manufacture vaporization hardware and develop professional networking platforms, enabling investors to accelerate the growth of the legal cannabis industry.
Year founded: 2016
Parent company:
Industry: Financial Services | Group: Other Financial Services | Code:
Website: www.weekendholdings.com
Employees:
City: Toronto
State: Ontario
Country: Canada
Region: Americas

Financial Highlights

Start up capital raised (USD Million): 3.33
Business status: Generating Revenue
Ownership: Privately Held (backing)
Exchange:
Ticker:
Revenue (USD Million):
Gross profit (USD Million):
Net income (USD Million)
Enterprise value:
Earnings before interest, tax, depreciation and amortization (EBITDA):
Fiscal period:
Financing Status: The company raised CAD 4.3 million of seed funding in a round led by Green Acre Capital and Casa Verde Capital on March 20, 2018. Individual investors Alan Gertner and Lorne Gertner also participated in this round. The funds will be used for product development and market expansion for the company’s subsidiaries.
Number of active investors:
Profile last updated: 24-Oct-2018
Last known valuation:
Last known valuation date: