Company Overview

Company name: Xinjiang Shineco Taihe Agriculture Technology
Also known as: Xinjiang Taihe
Description: Producer of apocynum in Xinjiang, China. The company’s services include planting, production and commercialization of apocynum, commonly known as dogbane or Indian hemp.
Year founded: 2017
Parent company:
Industry: Materials and Resources | Group: Agriculture | Code:
Website:
Employees:
City:
State: Xinjiang
Country: China
Region: Asia

Financial Highlights

Start up capital raised (USD Million):
Business status: Generating Revenue
Ownership: Privately Held (backing)
Exchange:
Ticker:
Revenue (USD Million): 0.04
Gross profit (USD Million):
Net income (USD Million)
Enterprise value:
Earnings before interest, tax, depreciation and amortization (EBITDA):
Fiscal period: FY 2018
Financing Status: The company was formed as a joint venture between Shineco (NASD: TYHT) and Jianjun Wang for CYR 50 million on September 30, 2017. Shineco owns a 95% stake in the company through an investment of CYR 47.5 million.
Number of active investors:
Profile last updated: 08-Sep-2018
Last known valuation: 7.62
Last known valuation date: 30-Sep-2017